Is Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour, Ricotta Cheese (11%) (Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E270), Preservative (E202), Flavour), Water, Roasted Pumpkin (10%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Roasted Kumara (7%), Egg (4.5%) (Water, Free Range Egg Powder), Butter (Milk), Pumpkin Puree, Salt, Tomato Powder, Roasted Garlic Puree, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Thyme, Black Pepper, Sage (0.4%)
Check Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


