Is Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- ricotta cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour, Ricotta Cheese (11%) (Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E270), Preservative (E202), Flavour), Water, Roasted Pumpkin (10%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Roasted Kumara (7%), Egg (4.5%) (Water, Free Range Egg Powder), Butter (Milk), Pumpkin Puree, Salt, Tomato Powder, Roasted Garlic Puree, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Thyme, Black Pepper, Sage (0.4%)
Check Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


