Is Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e270

e270

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour, Ricotta Cheese (11%) (Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E270), Preservative (E202), Flavour), Water, Roasted Pumpkin (10%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Roasted Kumara (7%), Egg (4.5%) (Water, Free Range Egg Powder), Butter (Milk), Pumpkin Puree, Salt, Tomato Powder, Roasted Garlic Puree, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Thyme, Black Pepper, Sage (0.4%)

Check Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delmaine Chilled Tortellini Pumpkin & Kumara is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch