Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Delmaine Gherkins Long Sliced Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins (52%), Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Firming Agent (E509), Natural Flavour, Colour (E100)

Check Delmaine Gherkins Long Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delmaine Gherkins Long Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
TangyVinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSide DishSnacking
Lactose Free? Delmaine Gherkins Long Sliced | Spoonful