Is Delmaine Horseradish Grated Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- e1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Horseradish (65%), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), White Vinegar, Salt, Thickener (E1422), Acidity Regulator (E330), Natural Flavour, Preservatives (E202, E211, E233 (Sulphites)), Antioxidant (E300)
Check Delmaine Horseradish Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Horseradish Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
365 by Whole Foods Market, Grated Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


