Is Delmaine Lentils Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils (60%), Water, Salt, Firming Agent (E509)

Check Delmaine Lentils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delmaine Lentils is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide DishSalad