Is Delmaine Lentils Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lentils (60%), Water, Salt, Firming Agent (E509)
Check Delmaine Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Delmaine Lentils is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide DishSalad


