Is Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Apple Puree (13%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut , Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (E450, E500), Salt, Acidity Regulators (E330, E332, E333), Modified Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Dextrose , Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Flavourings (Milk), Thickening Agent (E440), Soya Flour, Milk Protein, Emulsifier (E482), Lactose (Milk), Wheat Starch

Check Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delmaine Tarts Apple Rounds is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast