Is Delmaine Tomato Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (61%), Sugar, Treacle, White Vinegar, Thickener (E1422, E1442), Onions (1.5%), Red Peppers (1.5%), Garlic (1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (E300), Preservative (E202), Flavour, Herbs, Spices
Check Delmaine Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delmaine Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


