Is Delmonico's Restaurant Classic 1837 Steak Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Chablis Cooking Wine, Honey, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Burgundy Cooking Wine, Mustard Flour, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tamarind Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Clove, Black Pepper, Caramel Color, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Fenugreek, Cinnamon, Crushed Red Pepper. Contains: Soy.
Check Delmonico's Restaurant Classic 1837 Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmonico's Restaurant Classic 1837 Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingTopping


