Is DELMONTE GARDEN QUALITY, FRUIT BURST, NATURAL FRUIT & VEGGIE PUREES & JUICES, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors citric acid
natural flavors citric acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE CARROT PUREE, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check DELMONTE GARDEN QUALITY, FRUIT BURST, NATURAL FRUIT & VEGGIE PUREES & JUICES, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELMONTE GARDEN QUALITY, FRUIT BURST, NATURAL FRUIT & VEGGIE PUREES & JUICES, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


