Is Delphi Black Olive Houmous Dip 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (55%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Kalamata Olive Paste (9%) (Kalamata Olives 96%, Vegetable Oil (Extra Virgin Olive), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Lemon Concentrate (7%), Tahini Paste (Sesame Seed), Water, Citric Acid, Garlic Puree, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check Delphi Black Olive Houmous Dip 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delphi Black Olive Houmous Dip 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Delphi Black Olive Houmous Dip 170g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


