Is Delphi Classic Rich & Flavourful Houmous Dip 170g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (56.6%) (Chickpeas (56.6%), Water), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Tahini Paste (Sesame Seed), Lemon Juice (6.9%) (Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite), Salt (Salt, Anti-Cake Agent: Sodium Ferrocyanide), Garlic Puree (0.7%) (Garlic), Citric Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check Delphi Classic Rich & Flavourful Houmous Dip 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delphi Classic Rich & Flavourful Houmous Dip 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delphi Classic Rich & Flavourful Houmous Dip 170g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaAppyshop
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


