Is Delsym Cough, Maximum Strength, Caplets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextromethorphan, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Isomalt, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Delsym Cough, Maximum Strength, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delsym Cough, Maximum Strength, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
About this product
Unknown · Piece


