No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Delsym Nighttime Cough, Maximum Strength Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In each 20 ml Acetaminophen (650 mg), Dextromethorphan HBr (20 mg), Triprolidine HCI (2.5 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Cough Suppressant, Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Ammonium Glycyrrhizate, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glycerin (Soy), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Triacetin, Triethyl Citrate, Water, Xanthan Gum

Check Delsym Nighttime Cough, Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delsym Nighttime Cough, Maximum Strength is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Delsym Nighttime Cough, Maximum Strength | Spoonful