Is Delta Star Parboiled Rice 25 lbs Enriched And Long Grain (11.3 Kg) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Rice (Enriched Rice Milled Rice, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Rice Bran Oil, Salt)
Check Delta Star Parboiled Rice 25 lbs Enriched And Long Grain (11.3 Kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delta Star Parboiled Rice 25 lbs Enriched And Long Grain (11.3 Kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Where to buy
Delta Star Parboiled Rice 25 lbs Enriched And Long Grain (11.3 Kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


