Is Delta Star White Parboiled Rice-50 lbs Enriched And Long Grain (22.6 Kg) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Rice (Milled Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Water.

Check Delta Star White Parboiled Rice-50 lbs Enriched And Long Grain (22.6 Kg) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delta Star White Parboiled Rice-50 lbs Enriched And Long Grain (22.6 Kg) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish