Is Delta Zeta— (4-PACK) Sugar-Free Peppermint Candies with Large Decorative Tin (about 265 mints per tin). Big Little Sister, Valentines Day, gift bags, stocking stuffers—by Worthy. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Artificial Color (Blue 1), Allergen Information: Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs And Wheat
Check Delta Zeta— (4-PACK) Sugar-Free Peppermint Candies with Large Decorative Tin (about 265 mints per tin). Big Little Sister, Valentines Day, gift bags, stocking stuffers—by Worthy. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delta Zeta— (4-PACK) Sugar-Free Peppermint Candies with Large Decorative Tin (about 265 mints per tin). Big Little Sister, Valentines Day, gift bags, stocking stuffers—by Worthy. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Delta Zeta— (4-PACK) Sugar-Free Peppermint Candies with Large Decorative Tin (about 265 mints per tin). Big Little Sister, Valentines Day, gift bags, stocking stuffers—by Worthy. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


