Is Delux Mixed Nuts Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Cashews (Brazil, Vietnam, India), Roasted Almonds (Usa), Brazil Nuts (Bolivia, Peru), Roasted Pecans Jr (Usa), Almonds Blanched (Usa), Filberts (Turkey, Usa), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check Delux Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delux Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


