Is Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac Tree Nut Free?

Description
Creamy, Alfredo-style offering delivers a smooth, velvety sauce coating tender pasta, with mild savory and cheesy notes. Texture balances soft noodles and a thick, spoonable sauce. Commonly used as quick weeknight dinners, kid-friendly lunches, side dishes alongside meats, or convenient reheats; reviewers often mention consistent creaminess and easy preparation overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, Alfredo-style offering delivers a smooth, velvety sauce coating tender pasta, with mild savory and cheesy notes. Texture balances soft noodles and a thick, spoonable sauce. Commonly used as quick weeknight dinners, kid-friendly lunches, side dishes alongside meats, or convenient reheats; reviewers often mention consistent creaminess and easy preparation overall.
Ingredients
BROWN RICE PASTA (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN, WATER), FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, POTATO PROTEIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE SUGAR, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (NATURALLY OCCURRING MINERAL), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC.
Check Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


