Is DELUXE AMERICAN SLICES PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE, AMERICAN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Color Added, Sunflower Lecithin For Separation
Check DELUXE AMERICAN SLICES PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE AMERICAN SLICES PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
DELUXE AMERICAN SLICES PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE, AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping


