Is DELUXE AMERICAN SLICES WITH ADDED CALCIUM PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, COLOR ADDED (IF COLORED), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN FOR SEPARATION.

Check DELUXE AMERICAN SLICES WITH ADDED CALCIUM PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? DELUXE AMERICAN SLICES WITH ADDED CALCIUM PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, AMERICAN | Spoonful