This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM* (MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY [FROM MILK], CULTURES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, LACTIC ACID), NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDES MILK], MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY [FROM MILK], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), PARMESAN, BLUE, AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES AND SALT), BUTTER* (CREAM, SALT), IMITATION BACON (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, RED 3), ONION*, CHIVES*, SPICE, BUTTERMILK*, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID.

Check DELUXE BAKED MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep