Is Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni And Cheese Dinner Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- macaroni made from enriched durum wheat semolina
- natural flavour
- autolyzed yeast extract
macaroni made from enriched durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MACARONI MADE FROM ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE SOLIDS (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, MAY CONTAIN CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, COLOUR.
Check Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni And Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni And Cheese Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Deluxe Cheddar Macaroni And Cheese Dinner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


