Is Deluxe Cheddar Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory and slightly tangy, this sauce has a smooth, velvety pourable texture that clings well to foods. Common uses include drizzling over fries, nachos, burgers, pasta and steamed vegetables or serving as a dip. Reviewers commonly cite consistent creaminess, flavorful taste, convenient packaging and occasional comments about saltiness noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Non-GMO Expeller Pressed: Canola and/or Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Vegan Natural Flavours, Pea Protein Isolate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Titanium Dioxide (A Naturally Occurring Mineral), Annatto (Colour), Onion.

Check Deluxe Cheddar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deluxe Cheddar Sauce is available at 3 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep