Is DELUXE CHEDDAR SHELLS & CHEESE IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pine nuts
- pecans
- cashews
- brazil nuts
- almonds
- coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Shell Pasta (Organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Organic Mild Cheddar Cheese Sauce (Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Organic Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Organic Soybean Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Organic Pumpkin, Organic Apple, Organic Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Walnuts, Coconut, Soy, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check DELUXE CHEDDAR SHELLS & CHEESE IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE CHEDDAR SHELLS & CHEESE IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
DELUXE CHEDDAR SHELLS & CHEESE IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE CHEDDAR is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


