Is DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate,fudge Swirl: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Buttermilk Powder, Cellulose Gum,contains: Milk

Check DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL is available at 2 retailers

KrogerPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking