Is DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate,fudge Swirl: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Buttermilk Powder, Cellulose Gum,contains: Milk
Check DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, DELUXE CHURNED FUDGE SWIRL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


