Is DELUXE CHURNED ICE CREAM, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, MALTITOL, GLYCEROL, POLYDEXTROSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check DELUXE CHURNED ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE CHURNED ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


