Is DELUXE CHURNED, STRAWBERRY SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAN GUM CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL: CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check DELUXE CHURNED, STRAWBERRY SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE CHURNED, STRAWBERRY SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


