Is DELUXE CHURNED VIVIDLY VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, VIVIDLY VANILLA, LIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains: Milk

Check DELUXE CHURNED VIVIDLY VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, VIVIDLY VANILLA, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELUXE CHURNED VIVIDLY VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM, VIVIDLY VANILLA, LIGHT is available at 2 retailers

KrogerPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking