Is Deluxe Classic Cheesecake Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- baker's cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Baker's Cheese (Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Caseinate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Crust: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Graham Flour (Whole Wheat Flour), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey
Check Deluxe Classic Cheesecake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Classic Cheesecake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder


