Is Deluxe Classic Cheesecake Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- graham flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Baker's Cheese (Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Caseinate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Crust: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Graham Flour (Whole Wheat Flour), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey
Check Deluxe Classic Cheesecake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Classic Cheesecake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder


