Is Deluxe Cranberry Pork Liver Pâté In Cranberry Jelly Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

92% Pâté (36% Pork Liver, 21% Pork Fat, Milk, 10% Pork, 5% Cranberries, Pork Connective Tissue, Tomatoes, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Polyphosphates; Emulsifier: Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Onion, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), 8% Jelly (water, Humectant: Glycerol; Pork Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose Syrup, 7% Cranberry Paste, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan; Natural Cranberry Flavouring, Preservatives: Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid). Contains Milk.

Check Deluxe Cranberry Pork Liver Pâté In Cranberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryFruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking