Is Deluxe Cranberry Pork Liver Pâté In Cranberry Jelly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

92% Pâté (36% Pork Liver, 21% Pork Fat, Milk, 10% Pork, 5% Cranberries, Pork Connective Tissue, Tomatoes, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Polyphosphates; Emulsifier: Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Onion, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), 8% Jelly (water, Humectant: Glycerol; Pork Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose Syrup, 7% Cranberry Paste, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan; Natural Cranberry Flavouring, Preservatives: Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid). Contains Milk.

Check Deluxe Cranberry Pork Liver Pâté In Cranberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryFruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking