Is Deluxe Cranberry Pork Liver Pâté In Cranberry Jelly Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • pork connective tissue
  • 10% pork
  • 21% pork fat
  • 36% pork liver
  • lactic acid
  • natural cranberry flavouring
  • sucrose syrup
  • glycerol
  • +2 more

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

92% Pâté (36% Pork Liver, 21% Pork Fat, Milk, 10% Pork, 5% Cranberries, Pork Connective Tissue, Tomatoes, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Polyphosphates; Emulsifier: Citric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Onion, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), 8% Jelly (water, Humectant: Glycerol; Pork Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose Syrup, 7% Cranberry Paste, Salt, Thickener: Carrageenan; Natural Cranberry Flavouring, Preservatives: Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid). Contains Milk.

Check Deluxe Cranberry Pork Liver Pâté In Cranberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryFruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking