Is DELUXE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (WITH PRESERVATIVE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, EMULSIFIER (POLYSORBATE 60), DEXTROSE, AGAR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check DELUXE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


