Is Deluxe Creamy Coleslaw Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • white cabbage rapeseed oil carrot water free range egg yolk sugar onion salt chives acetic acid mustard flour spirit vinegar potassium sorbate stabiliser xanthum gum sea salt mustard husk ground pimento turmeric

white cabbage rapeseed oil carrot water free range egg yolk sugar onion salt chives acetic acid mustard flour spirit vinegar potassium sorbate stabiliser xanthum gum sea salt mustard husk ground pimento turmeric

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white cabbage rapeseed oil carrot water free range egg yolk sugar onion salt chives acetic acid mustard flour spirit vinegar potassium sorbate stabiliser xanthum gum sea salt mustard husk ground pimento turmeric

Check Deluxe Creamy Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishGarnishing