Is Deluxe Cumberland Pork Sausages Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
90% British Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Gram Flour, Cracked Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Potato Starch, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates; Dried Parsley, Dried Coriander, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Nutmeg, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Maize Starch, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Yeast Extract, Mace, Dextrose. Filled Into Calcium Alginate Casings. No Artificial Colours Or Flavourings.
Check Deluxe Cumberland Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Cumberland Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Meat · Piece


