Is DELUXE ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR SAUCE, ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
- wheat
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic macaroni (organic durum wheat semolina), organic cheddar cheese sauce (organic cheddar cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), water, organic whey (milk), organic butter (pasteurized organic sweet cream, salt), sodium phosphate, salt, organic guar gum, colors (organic pumpkin juice, organic apple juice, organic annatto extract), lactic acid, sodium citrate, microbial enzymes)
Check DELUXE ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR SAUCE, ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR SAUCE, ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELUXE ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR SAUCE, ELBOWS & CREAMY CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


