Is DELUXE FILLED HARD CANDY MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, APPLE POWDER FLAKES, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORING, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, AND YELLOW 6.
Check DELUXE FILLED HARD CANDY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE FILLED HARD CANDY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Piece


