Is Deluxe French Onion & Red Wine Soup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 14% Onions, 4% Red Wine (contains Sulphites), Modified Maize Starch, Fried Onion Paste (Sugar, Water, Onions, Salt), Double Concentrated Tomato Purée, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener: Guar Gum; Yeast Extract, Spices. Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Celery, Egg, Milk and Cereals containing Gluten. LADL

Check Deluxe French Onion & Red Wine Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichSweetUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep