Is Deluxe French Onion & Red Wine Soup Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, 14% Onions, 4% Red Wine (contains Sulphites), Modified Maize Starch, Fried Onion Paste (Sugar, Water, Onions, Salt), Double Concentrated Tomato Purée, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener: Guar Gum; Yeast Extract, Spices. Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Celery, Egg, Milk and Cereals containing Gluten. LADL
Check Deluxe French Onion & Red Wine Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe French Onion & Red Wine Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichSweetUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


