Is DELUXE GALA MIX FLAVORED HARD CANDY, DELUXE GALA MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • butter & cream discs

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Bon-bon, Fruit Disk & Peppermint Starlight Mix (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Salt, Apple Puree, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Red 3)), Butter & Cream Discs (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Caramel Color)

Check DELUXE GALA MIX FLAVORED HARD CANDY, DELUXE GALA MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELUXE GALA MIX FLAVORED HARD CANDY, DELUXE GALA MIX is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go