Is DELUXE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CRUNCH Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground roasted peanuts
- peanut butter candy swirl - sugar
- ground peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
ground roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), PEANUT OIL, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY SWIRL - SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS), SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT, BROWN SUGAR), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NESTLE BUTTERFINGER PIECES* CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, AND LESS THAN 1% WHEY (FROM MILK), CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, NONFAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check DELUXE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CANDY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


