Is Deluxe Italian Burrata Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, 48% Uht Cream (milk), Salt, Microbial Rennet, Lactic Cultures, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Deluxe Italian Burrata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping