Is Deluxe Korma 2 Step Cooking Sauce Vegan?

Ingredients
97% Sauce: Water, 7% Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, 12% Onion, Rapeseed Oil, 4% Tomato, 4% Single Cream (milk), 3% Yogurt (milk), Modified Maize Starch, 2% Desiccated Coconut, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Salt, Cinnamon Powder, Green Cardamom Powder. 3% Spice Cap: Salt, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Green Cardamom, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Bay Leaf, Rapeseed Oil, Clove, White Pepper, Mace, Cayenne Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Milk, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Peanuts, Nuts and Sesame.
Check Deluxe Korma 2 Step Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Korma 2 Step Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


