Is Deluxe Korma 2 Step Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
97% Sauce: Water, 7% Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, 12% Onion, Rapeseed Oil, 4% Tomato, 4% Single Cream (milk), 3% Yogurt (milk), Modified Maize Starch, 2% Desiccated Coconut, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid; Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Salt, Cinnamon Powder, Green Cardamom Powder. 3% Spice Cap: Salt, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Green Cardamom, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Bay Leaf, Rapeseed Oil, Clove, White Pepper, Mace, Cayenne Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Milk, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Peanuts, Nuts and Sesame.
Check Deluxe Korma 2 Step Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Korma 2 Step Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


