Is Deluxe Mango Ketchup Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 33% Mango Chutney (sugar, Mango, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), 6.5% Tomato Paste, Red Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, 2% Sun-dried Tomato Paste (sun-dried Tomato Purée [water, Sun-dried Tomatoes (dried Tomatoes, Salt)], Tomato Passata [tomatoes, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid], Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée), Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika Powder, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Red Jalapeño Chilli, Onion Seeds, Black Pepper Powder, Chilli Powder, Green Cardamom Powder, Cloves. Contains Nuts,, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Deluxe Mango Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Mango Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


