Is Deluxe Maris Piper Chunky Oven Chips Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
92% Maris Piper Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Crispy Coating (wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Deluxe Maris Piper Chunky Oven Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Maris Piper Chunky Oven Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


